Dnote entries are displayed here in descending order according to start date of the show / event.

Alternatively, search by Venue or use the Search box at the top of each page on the site.

There are 4284 Dnote entries over 56 pages (#01 is the most recent).

01   02   03   04   05   06   07   08   09   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   20   21   22   23   24   25   26   27   28   29   30   31   32   33   34   35   36   37   38   39   40   41   42   43   44   45   46   47   48   49   50   51   52   53   54   55   56  
Saturday 8 June to Saturday 10 August 2019
Catriona Leahy, Darren Nixon, Joan Alexander: Fast Slow Fast | CCA 5-7 Artillery Street Derry~Londonderry | Saturday 8 June to Saturday 10 August 2019 | to
Catriona Leahy, Darren Nixon, Joan Alexander: Fast Slow Fast

CCA
5-7 Artillery Street
Derry~Londonderry
Friday 3 May 2019 to Sunday 19 January 2020
The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy | Crawford Art Gallery Emmet Place, Cork | Friday 3 May 2019 to Sunday 19 January 2020 | to
The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

Crawford Art Gallery
Emmet Place, Cork
Saturday 8 June to Friday 16 August 2019
I send my love along the Boyne | Solstice Arts Centre Navan, County Meath | Saturday 8 June to Friday 16 August 2019 | to
I send my love along the Boyne

Solstice Arts Centre
Navan, County Meath
Friday 3 May to Saturday 25 May 2019
John Doherty: Enduring Aspirations | Taylor Galleries 16 Kildare Street, Dublin 2 | Friday 3 May to Saturday 25 May 2019 | to
John Doherty: Enduring Aspirations

Taylor Galleries
16 Kildare Street, Dublin 2
Friday 7 June to Saturday 29 June 2019
Master Print | Graphic Studio Gallery off Cope Street Temple Bar, Dublin 2 | Friday 7 June to Saturday 29 June 2019 | to
Master Print

Graphic Studio Gallery
off Cope Street
Temple Bar, Dublin 2
Thursday 2 May to Friday 10 May 2019
Come Back to Me: NCAD MFA Show | RUA RED South Dublin Arts Centre Tallaght, Dublin 24 | Thursday 2 May to Friday 10 May 2019 | to
Come Back to Me: NCAD MFA Show

RUA RED
South Dublin Arts Centre
Tallaght, Dublin 24
Friday 7 June to Saturday 15 June 2019
LYIT Graduate Exhibition 2019 | Regional Cultural Centre Port Road, Letterkenny Co. Donegal | Friday 7 June to Saturday 15 June 2019 | to
LYIT Graduate Exhibition 2019

Regional Cultural Centre
Port Road, Letterkenny
Co. Donegal
Thursday 2 May to Sunday 7 July 2019
School Days: Cobh & Great Island | SIRIUS The Old Yacht Club Cobh, Co. Cork | Thursday 2 May to Sunday 7 July 2019 | to
School Days: Cobh & Great Island

SIRIUS
The Old Yacht Club
Cobh, Co. Cork
Friday 7 June to Thursday 5 September 2019
Una Sealy: Dialogues | Arthouse Studios and Library Court Square, Main Street Stradbally, Co. Laois | Friday 7 June to Thursday 5 September 2019 | to
Una Sealy: Dialogues

Arthouse Studios and Library
Court Square, Main Street
Stradbally, Co. Laois
Thursday 2 May to Sunday 7 July 2019
See you tomorrow | SIRIUS The Old Yacht Club Cobh, Co. Cork | Thursday 2 May to Sunday 7 July 2019 | to
See you tomorrow

SIRIUS
The Old Yacht Club
Cobh, Co. Cork
Thursday 6 June to Thursday 27 June 2019
Go Wild! | Gormley's Fine Art, Dublin 27 South Frederick Street, Dublin 2 | Thursday 6 June to Thursday 27 June 2019 | to
Go Wild!

Gormley's Fine Art, Dublin
27 South Frederick Street, Dublin 2
Thursday 2 May to Sunday 12 May 2019
This Must Be The Place | Great Island 2019 | SIRIUS The Old Yacht Club Cobh, Co. Cork | Thursday 2 May to Sunday 12 May 2019 | to
This Must Be The Place | Great Island 2019

SIRIUS
The Old Yacht Club
Cobh, Co. Cork
Thursday 6 June to Saturday 29 June 2019
Lesley Ann O’Connell: Midnight Swim | Kevin Kavanagh Chancery Lane Dublin 8 | Thursday 6 June to Saturday 29 June 2019 | to
Lesley Ann O’Connell: Midnight Swim

Kevin Kavanagh
Chancery Lane
Dublin 8
Thursday 2 May to Saturday 6 July 2019
John Gibbons and Larry Poons: Surface & Light | Hillsboro Fine Art 49 Parnell Square West Dublin 1 | Thursday 2 May to Saturday 6 July 2019 | to
John Gibbons and Larry Poons: Surface & Light

Hillsboro Fine Art
49 Parnell Square West
Dublin 1
Thursday 6 June to Friday 30 August 2019
Bennie Reilly: The New Past | Triskel Arts Centre 14A Tobin Street, Cork City | Thursday 6 June to Friday 30 August 2019 | to
Bennie Reilly: The New Past

Triskel Arts Centre
14A Tobin Street, Cork City
Thursday 2 May to Saturday 22 June 2019
Susan MacWilliam: The Telepaths | Golden Thread Gallery 84-94 Great Patrick Street Belfast BT1 2LU | Thursday 2 May to Saturday 22 June 2019 | to
Susan MacWilliam: The Telepaths

Golden Thread Gallery
84-94 Great Patrick Street
Belfast BT1 2LU
Thursday 6 June to Saturday 27 July 2019
Do Governments Lie? | Golden Thread Gallery 84-94 Great Patrick Street Belfast BT1 2LU | Thursday 6 June to Saturday 27 July 2019 | to
Do Governments Lie?

Golden Thread Gallery
84-94 Great Patrick Street
Belfast BT1 2LU
Thursday 2 May to Saturday 25 May 2019
Laura Buchanan: Shelf Life! | Regional Cultural Centre Port Road, Letterkenny Co. Donegal | Thursday 2 May to Saturday 25 May 2019 | to
Laura Buchanan: Shelf Life!

Regional Cultural Centre
Port Road, Letterkenny
Co. Donegal
Thursday 6 June to Wednesday 19 June 2019
Alma Haser: Pseudo | Atypical Gallery 109 - 113 Royal Avenue Belfast BT1 1FF | Thursday 6 June to Wednesday 19 June 2019 | to
Alma Haser: Pseudo

Atypical Gallery
109 - 113 Royal Avenue
Belfast BT1 1FF
Wednesday 1 May to Friday 31 May 2019
Stradbally Active Retirement Group: | Arthouse Studios and Library Court Square, Main Street Stradbally, Co. Laois | Wednesday 1 May to Friday 31 May 2019 | to
Stradbally Active Retirement Group:

Arthouse Studios and Library
Court Square, Main Street
Stradbally, Co. Laois
Tuesday 4 June to Sunday 1 September 2019
ARTWORKS 2019: Dearly Beloved | VISUAL Centre for Contemporary Art Old Dublin Road, Carlow | Tuesday 4 June to Sunday 1 September 2019 | to
ARTWORKS 2019: Dearly Beloved

VISUAL Centre for Contemporary Art
Old Dublin Road, Carlow
Monday 29 April to Sunday 12 May 2019
The Office for Common Sound | NCAD Gallery 100 Thomas Street Dublin 8 | Monday 29 April to Sunday 12 May 2019 | to
The Office for Common Sound

NCAD Gallery
100 Thomas Street
Dublin 8
Tuesday 4 June to Sunday 1 September 2019
Tom Watt and Tadhg McSweeney: Dearly Beloved, We are Gathered Here Today | VISUAL Centre for Contemporary Art Old Dublin Road, Carlow | Tuesday 4 June to Sunday 1 September 2019 | to
Tom Watt and Tadhg McSweeney: Dearly Beloved, We are Gathered Here Today

VISUAL Centre for Contemporary Art
Old Dublin Road, Carlow
Friday 26 April to Sunday 21 July 2019
Doris Salcedo: Acts of Mourning | IMMA Royal Hospital, Kilmainham Dublin 8 | Friday 26 April to Sunday 21 July 2019 | to
Doris Salcedo: Acts of Mourning

IMMA
Royal Hospital, Kilmainham
Dublin 8
Tuesday 4 June to Sunday 8 September 2019
You are Seeing Things: Three films by Bárbara Wagner and Benjamin de Burca | VISUAL Centre for Contemporary Art Old Dublin Road, Carlow | Tuesday 4 June to Sunday 8 September 2019 | to
You are Seeing Things: Three films by Bárbara Wagner and Benjamin de Burca

VISUAL Centre for Contemporary Art
Old Dublin Road, Carlow
Friday 26 April 2019
A Conversation with Brian Teeling / performance by STASIS | IMMA Royal Hospital, Kilmainham Dublin 8 | Friday 26 April 2019 | to
A Conversation with Brian Teeling / performance by STASIS

IMMA
Royal Hospital, Kilmainham
Dublin 8
Saturday 1 June to Saturday 28 September 2019
Scottish Colourists from the Fleming Collection | F.E. McWilliam Gallery 200 Newry Road Banbridge County Down | Saturday 1 June to Saturday 28 September 2019 | to
Scottish Colourists from the Fleming Collection

F.E. McWilliam Gallery
200 Newry Road
Banbridge
County Down
Tuesday 23 April to Saturday 25 May 2019
Hannah Fitz: OK | Kerlin Gallery Anne's Lane South Anne Street, Dublin 2 | Tuesday 23 April to Saturday 25 May 2019 | to
Hannah Fitz: OK

Kerlin Gallery
Anne's Lane
South Anne Street, Dublin 2
Saturday 1 June to Saturday 28 September 2019
Orla de Brí, Anna Campbell, Eileen MacDonagh: Steel Stone Bronze | F.E. McWilliam Gallery 200 Newry Road Banbridge County Down | Saturday 1 June to Saturday 28 September 2019 | to
Orla de Brí, Anna Campbell, Eileen MacDonagh: Steel Stone Bronze

F.E. McWilliam Gallery
200 Newry Road
Banbridge
County Down
Tuesday 23 April to Monday 6 May 2019
Roscommon Arts Centre Open Call | Roscommon Arts Centre Circular Road Roscommon Town | Tuesday 23 April to Monday 6 May 2019 | to
Roscommon Arts Centre Open Call

Roscommon Arts Centre
Circular Road
Roscommon Town
Friday 31 May to Friday 26 July 2019
Brian O’Doherty: Coming Home | Roscommon Arts Centre Circular Road Roscommon Town | Friday 31 May to Friday 26 July 2019 | to
Brian O’Doherty: Coming Home

Roscommon Arts Centre
Circular Road
Roscommon Town
Saturday 20 April to Thursday 16 May 2019
West Cork Arts Centre Members and Friends Exhibition 2019 | Uillinn: West Cork Arts Centre Skibbereen, Co Cork | Saturday 20 April to Thursday 16 May 2019 | to
West Cork Arts Centre Members and Friends Exhibition 2019

Uillinn: West Cork Arts Centre
Skibbereen, Co Cork
Friday 31 May to Saturday 22 June 2019
Richard Noble: Yesterday, Today and Tomorrow | Regional Cultural Centre Port Road, Letterkenny Co. Donegal | Friday 31 May to Saturday 22 June 2019 | to
Richard Noble: Yesterday, Today and Tomorrow

Regional Cultural Centre
Port Road, Letterkenny
Co. Donegal
Saturday 20 April to Friday 17 May 2019
Exhibition / Residency opportunities | SIRIUS The Old Yacht Club Cobh, Co. Cork | Saturday 20 April to Friday 17 May 2019 | to
Exhibition / Residency opportunities

SIRIUS
The Old Yacht Club
Cobh, Co. Cork
Friday 31 May to Saturday 6 July 2019
Merlin James, Elizabeth Magill and Stephen McKenna: last day of May | Kerlin Gallery Anne's Lane South Anne Street, Dublin 2 | Friday 31 May to Saturday 6 July 2019 | to
Merlin James, Elizabeth Magill and Stephen McKenna: last day of May

Kerlin Gallery
Anne's Lane
South Anne Street, Dublin 2
Saturday 20 April to Sunday 26 May 2019
Snap Judgments: Haley Morris-Cafiero | Eva O’Leary | Daragh Soden | Photo Museum Ireland Meeting House Square Temple Bar, Dublin 2 | Saturday 20 April to Sunday 26 May 2019 | to
Snap Judgments: Haley Morris-Cafiero | Eva O’Leary | Daragh Soden

Photo Museum Ireland
Meeting House Square
Temple Bar, Dublin 2
Friday 31 May to Saturday 22 June 2019
Charles Tyrrell: LINE | Taylor Galleries 16 Kildare Street, Dublin 2 | Friday 31 May to Saturday 22 June 2019 | to
Charles Tyrrell: LINE

Taylor Galleries
16 Kildare Street, Dublin 2
Thursday 18 April to Saturday 25 May 2019
Sue Williams: LoveLustLonging | Golden Thread Gallery 84-94 Great Patrick Street Belfast BT1 2LU | Thursday 18 April to Saturday 25 May 2019 | to
Sue Williams: LoveLustLonging

Golden Thread Gallery
84-94 Great Patrick Street
Belfast BT1 2LU
Friday 31 May to Friday 28 June 2019
Bernadette Kiely: How Much Land (does a man need) | The Source Arts Centre Thurles Co Tipperary | Friday 31 May to Friday 28 June 2019 | to
Bernadette Kiely: How Much Land (does a man need)

The Source Arts Centre
Thurles
Co Tipperary
Thursday 18 April to Saturday 25 May 2019
Oorlagh George: Offsides | Golden Thread Gallery 84-94 Great Patrick Street Belfast BT1 2LU | Thursday 18 April to Saturday 25 May 2019 | to
Oorlagh George: Offsides

Golden Thread Gallery
84-94 Great Patrick Street
Belfast BT1 2LU
Friday 31 May to Tuesday 16 July 2019
MERGE | Millennium Court Arts Centre William Street, Portadown | Friday 31 May to Tuesday 16 July 2019 | to
MERGE

Millennium Court Arts Centre
William Street, Portadown
Sunday 14 April to Sunday 12 May 2019
David Fox: An Altered Land | Olivier Cornet Gallery 3 Great Denmark Street (beside Belvedere College) Dublin 1 | Sunday 14 April to Sunday 12 May 2019 | to
David Fox: An Altered Land

Olivier Cornet Gallery
3 Great Denmark Street
(beside Belvedere College)
Dublin 1
Saturday 25 May to Saturday 8 June 2019
Le Ballet de la Nuit (12th hour) | Uillinn: West Cork Arts Centre Skibbereen, Co Cork | Saturday 25 May to Saturday 8 June 2019 | to
Le Ballet de la Nuit (12th hour)

Uillinn: West Cork Arts Centre
Skibbereen, Co Cork
Sunday 14 April to Wednesday 19 June 2019
Taking Time: An Appreciation of Irish Craft | Municipal Gallery dlr LexIcon Dún Laoghaire, Co. Dublin | Sunday 14 April to Wednesday 19 June 2019 | to
Taking Time: An Appreciation of Irish Craft

Municipal Gallery
dlr LexIcon
Dún Laoghaire, Co. Dublin
Saturday 25 May to Saturday 8 June 2019
Alex Pentek: Implicate and Explicate Order  | Uillinn: West Cork Arts Centre Skibbereen, Co Cork | Saturday 25 May to Saturday 8 June 2019 | to
Alex Pentek: Implicate and Explicate Order 

Uillinn: West Cork Arts Centre
Skibbereen, Co Cork
Saturday 13 April to Sunday 9 June 2019
Fiona Mulholland, Laura Angell and Paul Bokslag: Other Dimensions | Luan Gallery Athlone, Co. Westmeath | Saturday 13 April to Sunday 9 June 2019 | to
Fiona Mulholland, Laura Angell and Paul Bokslag: Other Dimensions

Luan Gallery
Athlone, Co. Westmeath
Saturday 25 May to Saturday 29 June 2019
Where you are Lost, we are Sídhe | Engage Gallery Churchfields, Lower Salthill Galway City | Saturday 25 May to Saturday 29 June 2019 | to
Where you are Lost, we are Sídhe

Engage Gallery
Churchfields, Lower Salthill
Galway City
Friday 12 April to Friday 26 April 2019
Pete Smyth: Local | RUA RED South Dublin Arts Centre Tallaght, Dublin 24 | Friday 12 April to Friday 26 April 2019 | to
Pete Smyth: Local

RUA RED
South Dublin Arts Centre
Tallaght, Dublin 24
Saturday 25 May to Sunday 28 July 2019
Adam Fearon: relief | Butler Gallery Evans' Home John’s Quay, Kilkenny | Saturday 25 May to Sunday 28 July 2019 | to
Adam Fearon: relief

Butler Gallery
Evans' Home
John’s Quay, Kilkenny
Friday 12 April to Saturday 11 May 2019
Easter Group Show | Solomon Fine Art Balfe Street, Dublin 2 | Friday 12 April to Saturday 11 May 2019 | to
Easter Group Show

Solomon Fine Art
Balfe Street, Dublin 2
Friday 24 May to Friday 14 June 2019
Johnny Bugler: blue notes | Studio 12 Backwater Artists Group Wandesford Quay, Cork | Friday 24 May to Friday 14 June 2019 | to
Johnny Bugler: blue notes

Studio 12
Backwater Artists Group
Wandesford Quay, Cork
Friday 12 April to Sunday 25 August 2019
A Vague Anxiety | IMMA Royal Hospital, Kilmainham Dublin 8 | Friday 12 April to Sunday 25 August 2019 | to
A Vague Anxiety

IMMA
Royal Hospital, Kilmainham
Dublin 8
Friday 24 May to Saturday 13 July 2019
James Horan, Helen O’Connell, Martha Quinn & David McGlynn: Conspicuous 4ms | Mermaid Arts Centre Main Street, Bray Co. Wicklow | Friday 24 May to Saturday 13 July 2019 | to
James Horan, Helen O’Connell, Martha Quinn & David McGlynn: Conspicuous 4ms

Mermaid Arts Centre
Main Street, Bray
Co. Wicklow
Thursday 11 April to Saturday 4 May 2019
Sonia Shiel: How the Oyster Makes the Pearl | Kevin Kavanagh Chancery Lane Dublin 8 | Thursday 11 April to Saturday 4 May 2019 | to
Sonia Shiel: How the Oyster Makes the Pearl

Kevin Kavanagh
Chancery Lane
Dublin 8
Friday 24 May to Saturday 27 July 2019
Anita Groener: The Past is a Foreign Country | The LAB Foley Street, Dublin 1 | Friday 24 May to Saturday 27 July 2019 | to
Anita Groener: The Past is a Foreign Country

The LAB
Foley Street, Dublin 1
Thursday 11 April to Saturday 4 May 2019
Maria Simonds-Gooding and Kate MacDonagh: Echoes | Graphic Studio Gallery off Cope Street Temple Bar, Dublin 2 | Thursday 11 April to Saturday 4 May 2019 | to
Maria Simonds-Gooding and Kate MacDonagh: Echoes

Graphic Studio Gallery
off Cope Street
Temple Bar, Dublin 2
Tuesday 21 May to Saturday 10 August 2019
189th Annual Exhibition | Royal Hibernian Academy 15 Ely Place, Dublin 2 | Tuesday 21 May to Saturday 10 August 2019 | to
189th Annual Exhibition

Royal Hibernian Academy
15 Ely Place, Dublin 2
Monday 8 April to Friday 14 June 2019
Mary Clarke: SILENT: LISTEN | Toradh Gallery Ashbourne Cultural Centre Ashbourne, Co. Meath | Monday 8 April to Friday 14 June 2019 | to
Mary Clarke: SILENT: LISTEN

Toradh Gallery
Ashbourne Cultural Centre
Ashbourne, Co. Meath
Sunday 19 May to Sunday 9 June 2019
Miriam McConnon: Domestic Resistance | Olivier Cornet Gallery 3 Great Denmark Street (beside Belvedere College) Dublin 1 | Sunday 19 May to Sunday 9 June 2019 | to
Miriam McConnon: Domestic Resistance

Olivier Cornet Gallery
3 Great Denmark Street
(beside Belvedere College)
Dublin 1
Saturday 6 April to Saturday 18 May 2019
Anne Acheson – A Sculptor in War and Peace | Millennium Court Arts Centre William Street, Portadown | Saturday 6 April to Saturday 18 May 2019 | to
Anne Acheson – A Sculptor in War and Peace

Millennium Court Arts Centre
William Street, Portadown
Sunday 19 May to Sunday 2 June 2019
Art in the Garden | Russborough House & Parklands Blessington Co. Wicklow | Sunday 19 May to Sunday 2 June 2019 | to
Art in the Garden

Russborough House & Parklands
Blessington
Co. Wicklow
Saturday 6 April to Saturday 18 May 2019
CAST – Group Show | Millennium Court Arts Centre William Street, Portadown | Saturday 6 April to Saturday 18 May 2019 | to
CAST – Group Show

Millennium Court Arts Centre
William Street, Portadown
Saturday 18 May to Friday 31 May 2019
Discomfort – CDM Degree Show 2019 | RUA RED South Dublin Arts Centre Tallaght, Dublin 24 | Saturday 18 May to Friday 31 May 2019 | to
Discomfort – CDM Degree Show 2019

RUA RED
South Dublin Arts Centre
Tallaght, Dublin 24
Saturday 6 April 2019
Curating Architecture Symposium | Glucksman Gallery and National Sculpture Factory Cork | Saturday 6 April 2019 | to
Curating Architecture Symposium

Glucksman Gallery and
National Sculpture Factory
Cork
Friday 17 May to Saturday 8 June 2019
Bridget Flinn: Enchanted Forest & Other Stories | Solomon Fine Art Balfe Street, Dublin 2 | Friday 17 May to Saturday 8 June 2019 | to
Bridget Flinn: Enchanted Forest & Other Stories

Solomon Fine Art
Balfe Street, Dublin 2
Friday 5 April to Saturday 6 April 2019
Cathy Coughlan and Vukašin Nedeljković: Killing Time | RUA RED South Dublin Arts Centre Tallaght, Dublin 24 | Friday 5 April to Saturday 6 April 2019 | to
Cathy Coughlan and Vukašin Nedeljković: Killing Time

RUA RED
South Dublin Arts Centre
Tallaght, Dublin 24
Friday 17 May to Saturday 8 June 2019
Tonic | Wexford Arts Centre Cornmarket Wexford | Friday 17 May to Saturday 8 June 2019 | to
Tonic

Wexford Arts Centre
Cornmarket
Wexford
Friday 5 April to Friday 3 May 2019
Ben Reilly: Graft | Studio 12 Backwater Artists Group Wandesford Quay, Cork | Friday 5 April to Friday 3 May 2019 | to
Ben Reilly: Graft

Studio 12
Backwater Artists Group
Wandesford Quay, Cork
Saturday 11 May to Sunday 30 June 2019
Emma Hayes, Sarah O’Brien, Liliane Puthod and Sven Sandberg: Wish Me a Wonder | Garter Lane Arts Centre O'Connell Street Waterford | Saturday 11 May to Sunday 30 June 2019 | to
Emma Hayes, Sarah O’Brien, Liliane Puthod and Sven Sandberg: Wish Me a Wonder

Garter Lane Arts Centre
O'Connell Street
Waterford
Thursday 4 April to Sunday 1 September 2019
Mark Dion: Our Plundered Planet | Hugh Lane Gallery Parnell Square North Dublin 1 | Thursday 4 April to Sunday 1 September 2019 | to
Mark Dion: Our Plundered Planet

Hugh Lane Gallery
Parnell Square North
Dublin 1
Friday 10 May to Sunday 30 June 2019
Welcome to the Flock | Garter Lane Arts Centre O'Connell Street Waterford | Friday 10 May to Sunday 30 June 2019 | to
Welcome to the Flock

Garter Lane Arts Centre
O'Connell Street
Waterford
Thursday 4 April to Friday 31 May 2019
Stephen Dunne: Shackled to Belligerent Ghosts | Triskel Arts Centre 14A Tobin Street, Cork City | Thursday 4 April to Friday 31 May 2019 | to
Stephen Dunne: Shackled to Belligerent Ghosts

Triskel Arts Centre
14A Tobin Street, Cork City
Thursday 9 May to Saturday 1 June 2019
Yoko Akino: Stillness and Movement | Graphic Studio Gallery off Cope Street Temple Bar, Dublin 2 | Thursday 9 May to Saturday 1 June 2019 | to
Yoko Akino: Stillness and Movement

Graphic Studio Gallery
off Cope Street
Temple Bar, Dublin 2
Thursday 4 April to Thursday 25 April 2019
Damien Hirst: At Play | Gormley's Fine Art, Dublin 27 South Frederick Street, Dublin 2 | Thursday 4 April to Thursday 25 April 2019 | to
Damien Hirst: At Play

Gormley's Fine Art, Dublin
27 South Frederick Street, Dublin 2
Thursday 9 May to Saturday 1 June 2019
Margaret Corcoran: An Enquiry II | Kevin Kavanagh Chancery Lane Dublin 8 | Thursday 9 May to Saturday 1 June 2019 | to
Margaret Corcoran: An Enquiry II

Kevin Kavanagh
Chancery Lane
Dublin 8
Wednesday 3 April to Sunday 7 April 2019
Incognito (Jack & Jill Children’s Foundation) | Solomon Fine Art Balfe Street, Dublin 2 | Wednesday 3 April to Sunday 7 April 2019 | to
Incognito (Jack & Jill Children’s Foundation)

Solomon Fine Art
Balfe Street, Dublin 2
Monday 6 May to Thursday 23 May 2019
Moving Forward | Atypical Gallery 109 - 113 Royal Avenue Belfast BT1 1FF | Monday 6 May to Thursday 23 May 2019 | to
Moving Forward

Atypical Gallery
109 - 113 Royal Avenue
Belfast BT1 1FF
Tuesday 2 April to Monday 13 May 2019
Luan Gallery 2020 Open Call | Luan Gallery Athlone, Co. Westmeath | Tuesday 2 April to Monday 13 May 2019 | to
Luan Gallery 2020 Open Call

Luan Gallery
Athlone, Co. Westmeath
 
Associated sites
Design: iCulture • Privacy and cookies
Follow Dnote on Mastodon!Tweets by dnoting
day before opening reception
day of opening reception
day before open to public
day open to public
day before closing
day of closing

(e-mail addresses are not retained after the reminder is sent)

other sites designed or
assisted by iCulture