Dnote entries are displayed here in descending order according to start date of the show / event.

Alternatively, search by Venue or use the Search box at the top of each page on the site.

There are 3591 Dnote entries over 47 pages (#01 is the most recent).

01   02   03   04   05   06   07   08   09   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   20   21   22   23   24   25   26   27   28   29   30   31   32   33   34   35   36   37   38   39   40   41   42   43   44   45   46   47  
Saturday 15 June to Saturday 10 August 2019
Re-imagine |  Luan Gallery 
Custume Place Athlone, Co. Westmeath | Saturday 15 June to Saturday 10 August 2019 | to
Re-imagine

Luan Gallery
Custume Place
Athlone, Co. Westmeath
Friday 17 May to Saturday 8 June 2019
Bridget Flinn: Enchanted Forest & Other Stories |  Solomon Fine Art 
Balfe Street Dublin 2 | Friday 17 May to Saturday 8 June 2019 | to
Bridget Flinn: Enchanted Forest & Other Stories

Solomon Fine Art
Balfe Street
Dublin 2
Friday 14 June to Sunday 30 June 2019
Olives, Oysters and Oranges |  Olivier Cornet Gallery 
3 Great Denmark Street (beside Belvedere College) Dublin 1 | Friday 14 June to Sunday 30 June 2019 | to
Olives, Oysters and Oranges

Olivier Cornet Gallery
3 Great Denmark Street
(beside Belvedere College)
Dublin 1
Friday 17 May to Saturday 8 June 2019
Tonic |  Wexford Arts Centre 
Cornmarket Wexford | Friday 17 May to Saturday 8 June 2019 | to
Tonic

Wexford Arts Centre
Cornmarket
Wexford
Friday 14 June to Saturday 6 July 2019
Michael Quane RHA: Recent Sculpture |  Solomon Fine Art 
Balfe Street Dublin 2 | Friday 14 June to Saturday 6 July 2019 | to
Michael Quane RHA: Recent Sculpture

Solomon Fine Art
Balfe Street
Dublin 2
Saturday 11 May to Sunday 30 June 2019
Emma Hayes, Sarah O’Brien, Liliane Puthod and Sven Sandberg: Wish Me a Wonder |  Garter Lane Arts Centre 
O'Connell Street Waterford | Saturday 11 May to Sunday 30 June 2019 | to
Emma Hayes, Sarah O’Brien, Liliane Puthod and Sven Sandberg: Wish Me a Wonder

Garter Lane Arts Centre
O'Connell Street
Waterford
Thursday 13 June to Sunday 30 June 2019
A Sense of Place |  Toradh2 Gallery 
Kells Courthouse Headfort Road, Kells Co. Meath | Thursday 13 June to Sunday 30 June 2019 | to
A Sense of Place

Toradh2 Gallery
Kells Courthouse
Headfort Road, Kells
Co. Meath
Friday 10 May to Sunday 30 June 2019
Welcome to the Flock |  Garter Lane Arts Centre 
O'Connell Street Waterford | Friday 10 May to Sunday 30 June 2019 | to
Welcome to the Flock

Garter Lane Arts Centre
O'Connell Street
Waterford
Tuesday 11 June 2019
IMMA Summer School 2019 Talk Series: Public Seminar on Art and Politics |  IMMA 
Royal Hospital, Kilmainham Dublin 8 | Tuesday 11 June 2019 | to
IMMA Summer School 2019 Talk Series: Public Seminar on Art and Politics

IMMA
Royal Hospital, Kilmainham
Dublin 8
Thursday 9 May to Saturday 1 June 2019
Yoko Akino: Stillness and Movement |  Graphic Studio Gallery 
off Cope Street Temple Bar, Dublin 2 | Thursday 9 May to Saturday 1 June 2019 | to
Yoko Akino: Stillness and Movement

Graphic Studio Gallery
off Cope Street
Temple Bar, Dublin 2
Monday 10 June to Thursday 13 June 2019
Traveller Pride 2019 |  Crawford Art Gallery 
Emmet Place Cork | Monday 10 June to Thursday 13 June 2019 | to
Traveller Pride 2019

Crawford Art Gallery
Emmet Place
Cork
Thursday 9 May to Saturday 1 June 2019
Margaret Corcoran: An Enquiry II |  Kevin Kavanagh 
Chancery Lane Dublin 8 | Thursday 9 May to Saturday 1 June 2019 | to
Margaret Corcoran: An Enquiry II

Kevin Kavanagh
Chancery Lane
Dublin 8
Sunday 9 June 2019
Katie Paterson: First there is a Mountain |  Portstewart Strand Portstewart County Derry~Londonderry | Sunday 9 June 2019 | to
Katie Paterson: First there is a Mountain

Portstewart Strand
Portstewart
County Derry~Londonderry
Monday 6 May to Thursday 23 May 2019
Moving Forward |  Atypical Gallery 
University of Atypical 109 - 113 Royal Avenue Belfast BT1 1FF | Monday 6 May to Thursday 23 May 2019 | to
Moving Forward

Atypical Gallery
University of Atypical
109 - 113 Royal Avenue
Belfast BT1 1FF
Saturday 8 June to Saturday 10 August 2019
Catriona Leahy, Darren Nixon, Joan Alexander: Fast Slow Fast |  Centre for Contemporary Art (CCA) 
5-7 Artillery Street Derry~Londonderry | Saturday 8 June to Saturday 10 August 2019 | to
Catriona Leahy, Darren Nixon, Joan Alexander: Fast Slow Fast

Centre for Contemporary Art (CCA)
5-7 Artillery Street
Derry~Londonderry
Friday 3 May 2019 to Sunday 19 January 2020
The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy |  Crawford Art Gallery 
Emmet Place Cork | Friday 3 May 2019 to Sunday 19 January 2020 | to
The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

Crawford Art Gallery
Emmet Place
Cork
Saturday 8 June to Friday 16 August 2019
I send my love along the Boyne |  Solstice Arts Centre 
Railway Street Navan County Meath | Saturday 8 June to Friday 16 August 2019 | to
I send my love along the Boyne

Solstice Arts Centre
Railway Street
Navan
County Meath
Friday 3 May to Saturday 25 May 2019
John Doherty: Enduring Aspirations |  Taylor Galleries 
16 Kildare Street, Dublin 2 | Friday 3 May to Saturday 25 May 2019 | to
John Doherty: Enduring Aspirations

Taylor Galleries
16 Kildare Street, Dublin 2
Friday 7 June to Saturday 29 June 2019
Master Print |  Graphic Studio Gallery 
off Cope Street Temple Bar, Dublin 2 | Friday 7 June to Saturday 29 June 2019 | to
Master Print

Graphic Studio Gallery
off Cope Street
Temple Bar, Dublin 2
Thursday 2 May to Friday 10 May 2019
Come Back to Me: NCAD MFA Show |  RUA RED 
South Dublin Arts Centre Tallaght, Dublin 24 | Thursday 2 May to Friday 10 May 2019 | to
Come Back to Me: NCAD MFA Show

RUA RED
South Dublin Arts Centre
Tallaght, Dublin 24
Friday 7 June to Saturday 15 June 2019
LYIT Graduate Exhibition 2019 |  Regional Cultural Centre 
Port Road, Letterkenny Co. Donegal | Friday 7 June to Saturday 15 June 2019 | to
LYIT Graduate Exhibition 2019

Regional Cultural Centre
Port Road, Letterkenny
Co. Donegal
Thursday 2 May to Sunday 7 July 2019
School Days: Cobh & Great Island |  Sirius Arts Centre 
The Old Yacht Club Cobh, Co. Cork | Thursday 2 May to Sunday 7 July 2019 | to
School Days: Cobh & Great Island

Sirius Arts Centre
The Old Yacht Club
Cobh, Co. Cork
Friday 7 June to Thursday 5 September 2019
Una Sealy: Dialogues |  Arthouse Studios and Library 
Court Square, Main Street Stradbally, Co. Laois | Friday 7 June to Thursday 5 September 2019 | to
Una Sealy: Dialogues

Arthouse Studios and Library
Court Square, Main Street
Stradbally, Co. Laois
Thursday 2 May to Sunday 7 July 2019
See you tomorrow |  Sirius Arts Centre 
The Old Yacht Club Cobh, Co. Cork | Thursday 2 May to Sunday 7 July 2019 | to
See you tomorrow

Sirius Arts Centre
The Old Yacht Club
Cobh, Co. Cork
Thursday 6 June to Thursday 27 June 2019
Go Wild! |  Gormley's Fine Art, Dublin 
27 South Frederick Street, Dublin 2 | Thursday 6 June to Thursday 27 June 2019 | to
Go Wild!

Gormley's Fine Art, Dublin
27 South Frederick Street, Dublin 2
Thursday 2 May to Sunday 12 May 2019
This Must Be The Place | Great Island 2019 |  Sirius Arts Centre 
The Old Yacht Club Cobh, Co. Cork | Thursday 2 May to Sunday 12 May 2019 | to
This Must Be The Place | Great Island 2019

Sirius Arts Centre
The Old Yacht Club
Cobh, Co. Cork
Thursday 6 June to Saturday 29 June 2019
Lesley Ann O’Connell: Midnight Swim |  Kevin Kavanagh 
Chancery Lane Dublin 8 | Thursday 6 June to Saturday 29 June 2019 | to
Lesley Ann O’Connell: Midnight Swim

Kevin Kavanagh
Chancery Lane
Dublin 8
Thursday 2 May to Saturday 6 July 2019
John Gibbons and Larry Poons: Surface & Light |  Hillsboro Fine Art 
49 Parnell Square West Dublin 1 | Thursday 2 May to Saturday 6 July 2019 | to
John Gibbons and Larry Poons: Surface & Light

Hillsboro Fine Art
49 Parnell Square West
Dublin 1
Thursday 6 June to Friday 30 August 2019
Bennie Reilly: The New Past |  Triskel Arts Centre 
14A Tobin Street Cork City | Thursday 6 June to Friday 30 August 2019 | to
Bennie Reilly: The New Past

Triskel Arts Centre
14A Tobin Street
Cork City
Thursday 2 May to Saturday 22 June 2019
Susan MacWilliam: The Telepaths |  Golden Thread Gallery 
84-94 Great Patrick Street Belfast BT1 2LU | Thursday 2 May to Saturday 22 June 2019 | to
Susan MacWilliam: The Telepaths

Golden Thread Gallery
84-94 Great Patrick Street
Belfast BT1 2LU
Thursday 6 June to Saturday 27 July 2019
Do Governments Lie? |  Golden Thread Gallery 
84-94 Great Patrick Street Belfast BT1 2LU | Thursday 6 June to Saturday 27 July 2019 | to
Do Governments Lie?

Golden Thread Gallery
84-94 Great Patrick Street
Belfast BT1 2LU
Thursday 2 May to Saturday 25 May 2019
Laura Buchanan: Shelf Life! |  Regional Cultural Centre 
Port Road, Letterkenny Co. Donegal | Thursday 2 May to Saturday 25 May 2019 | to
Laura Buchanan: Shelf Life!

Regional Cultural Centre
Port Road, Letterkenny
Co. Donegal
Thursday 6 June to Wednesday 19 June 2019
Alma Haser: Pseudo |  Atypical Gallery 
University of Atypical 109 - 113 Royal Avenue Belfast BT1 1FF | Thursday 6 June to Wednesday 19 June 2019 | to
Alma Haser: Pseudo

Atypical Gallery
University of Atypical
109 - 113 Royal Avenue
Belfast BT1 1FF
Wednesday 1 May to Friday 31 May 2019
Stradbally Active Retirement Group: |  Arthouse Studios and Library 
Court Square, Main Street Stradbally, Co. Laois | Wednesday 1 May to Friday 31 May 2019 | to
Stradbally Active Retirement Group:

Arthouse Studios and Library
Court Square, Main Street
Stradbally, Co. Laois
Tuesday 4 June to Sunday 1 September 2019
ARTWORKS 2019: Dearly Beloved |  VISUAL Centre for Contemporary Art 
Old Dublin Road, Carlow | Tuesday 4 June to Sunday 1 September 2019 | to
ARTWORKS 2019: Dearly Beloved

VISUAL Centre for Contemporary Art
Old Dublin Road, Carlow
Monday 29 April to Sunday 12 May 2019
The Office for Common Sound |  NCAD Gallery 
100 Thomas Street Dublin 8 | Monday 29 April to Sunday 12 May 2019 | to
The Office for Common Sound

NCAD Gallery
100 Thomas Street
Dublin 8
Tuesday 4 June to Sunday 1 September 2019
Tom Watt and Tadhg McSweeney: Dearly Beloved, We are Gathered Here Today |  VISUAL Centre for Contemporary Art 
Old Dublin Road, Carlow | Tuesday 4 June to Sunday 1 September 2019 | to
Tom Watt and Tadhg McSweeney: Dearly Beloved, We are Gathered Here Today

VISUAL Centre for Contemporary Art
Old Dublin Road, Carlow
Friday 26 April to Sunday 21 July 2019
Doris Salcedo: Acts of Mourning |  IMMA 
Royal Hospital, Kilmainham Dublin 8 | Friday 26 April to Sunday 21 July 2019 | to
Doris Salcedo: Acts of Mourning

IMMA
Royal Hospital, Kilmainham
Dublin 8
Tuesday 4 June to Sunday 8 September 2019
You are Seeing Things: Three films by Bárbara Wagner and Benjamin de Burca |  VISUAL Centre for Contemporary Art 
Old Dublin Road, Carlow | Tuesday 4 June to Sunday 8 September 2019 | to
You are Seeing Things: Three films by Bárbara Wagner and Benjamin de Burca

VISUAL Centre for Contemporary Art
Old Dublin Road, Carlow
Friday 26 April 2019
A Conversation with Brian Teeling / performance by STASIS |  IMMA 
Royal Hospital, Kilmainham Dublin 8 | Friday 26 April 2019 | to
A Conversation with Brian Teeling / performance by STASIS

IMMA
Royal Hospital, Kilmainham
Dublin 8
Saturday 1 June to Saturday 28 September 2019
Scottish Colourists from the Fleming Collection |  F.E. McWilliam Gallery 
200 Newry Road, Banbridge County Down | Saturday 1 June to Saturday 28 September 2019 | to
Scottish Colourists from the Fleming Collection

F.E. McWilliam Gallery
200 Newry Road, Banbridge
County Down
Tuesday 23 April to Saturday 25 May 2019
Hannah Fitz: OK |  Kerlin Gallery 
Anne's Lane South Anne Street, Dublin 2 | Tuesday 23 April to Saturday 25 May 2019 | to
Hannah Fitz: OK

Kerlin Gallery
Anne's Lane
South Anne Street, Dublin 2
Saturday 1 June to Saturday 28 September 2019
Orla de Brí, Anna Campbell, Eileen MacDonagh: Steel Stone Bronze |  F.E. McWilliam Gallery 
200 Newry Road, Banbridge County Down | Saturday 1 June to Saturday 28 September 2019 | to
Orla de Brí, Anna Campbell, Eileen MacDonagh: Steel Stone Bronze

F.E. McWilliam Gallery
200 Newry Road, Banbridge
County Down
Tuesday 23 April to Monday 6 May 2019
Roscommon Arts Centre Open Call |  Roscommon Arts Centre 
Circular Road Roscommon Town | Tuesday 23 April to Monday 6 May 2019 | to
Roscommon Arts Centre Open Call

Roscommon Arts Centre
Circular Road
Roscommon Town
Friday 31 May to Friday 26 July 2019
Brian O’Doherty: Coming Home |  Roscommon Arts Centre 
Circular Road Roscommon Town | Friday 31 May to Friday 26 July 2019 | to
Brian O’Doherty: Coming Home

Roscommon Arts Centre
Circular Road
Roscommon Town
Saturday 20 April to Thursday 16 May 2019
West Cork Arts Centre Members and Friends Exhibition 2019 |  Uillinn: West Cork Arts Centre 
Skibbereen, Co Cork | Saturday 20 April to Thursday 16 May 2019 | to
West Cork Arts Centre Members and Friends Exhibition 2019

Uillinn: West Cork Arts Centre
Skibbereen, Co Cork
Friday 31 May to Saturday 22 June 2019
Richard Noble: Yesterday, Today and Tomorrow |  Regional Cultural Centre 
Port Road, Letterkenny Co. Donegal | Friday 31 May to Saturday 22 June 2019 | to
Richard Noble: Yesterday, Today and Tomorrow

Regional Cultural Centre
Port Road, Letterkenny
Co. Donegal
Saturday 20 April to Friday 17 May 2019
Exhibition / Residency opportunities |  Sirius Arts Centre 
The Old Yacht Club Cobh, Co. Cork | Saturday 20 April to Friday 17 May 2019 | to
Exhibition / Residency opportunities

Sirius Arts Centre
The Old Yacht Club
Cobh, Co. Cork
Friday 31 May to Saturday 6 July 2019
Merlin James, Elizabeth Magill and Stephen McKenna: last day of May |  Kerlin Gallery 
Anne's Lane South Anne Street, Dublin 2 | Friday 31 May to Saturday 6 July 2019 | to
Merlin James, Elizabeth Magill and Stephen McKenna: last day of May

Kerlin Gallery
Anne's Lane
South Anne Street, Dublin 2
Saturday 20 April to Sunday 26 May 2019
Snap Judgments: Haley Morris-Cafiero | Eva O’Leary | Daragh Soden |  Gallery of Photography 
Meeting House Square Temple Bar, Dublin 2 | Saturday 20 April to Sunday 26 May 2019 | to
Snap Judgments: Haley Morris-Cafiero | Eva O’Leary | Daragh Soden

Gallery of Photography
Meeting House Square
Temple Bar, Dublin 2
Friday 31 May to Saturday 22 June 2019
Charles Tyrrell: LINE |  Taylor Galleries 
16 Kildare Street, Dublin 2 | Friday 31 May to Saturday 22 June 2019 | to
Charles Tyrrell: LINE

Taylor Galleries
16 Kildare Street, Dublin 2
Thursday 18 April to Saturday 25 May 2019
Sue Williams: LoveLustLonging |  Golden Thread Gallery 
84-94 Great Patrick Street Belfast BT1 2LU | Thursday 18 April to Saturday 25 May 2019 | to
Sue Williams: LoveLustLonging

Golden Thread Gallery
84-94 Great Patrick Street
Belfast BT1 2LU
Friday 31 May to Friday 28 June 2019
Bernadette Kiely: How Much Land (does a man need) |  Source Arts Centre 
Thurles Co Tipperary | Friday 31 May to Friday 28 June 2019 | to
Bernadette Kiely: How Much Land (does a man need)

Source Arts Centre
Thurles
Co Tipperary
Thursday 18 April to Saturday 25 May 2019
Oorlagh George: Offsides |  Golden Thread Gallery 
84-94 Great Patrick Street Belfast BT1 2LU | Thursday 18 April to Saturday 25 May 2019 | to
Oorlagh George: Offsides

Golden Thread Gallery
84-94 Great Patrick Street
Belfast BT1 2LU
Friday 31 May to Tuesday 16 July 2019
MERGE |  Millennium Court Arts Centre 
William Street, Portadown | Friday 31 May to Tuesday 16 July 2019 | to
MERGE

Millennium Court Arts Centre
William Street, Portadown
Sunday 14 April to Sunday 12 May 2019
David Fox: An Altered Land |  Olivier Cornet Gallery 
3 Great Denmark Street (beside Belvedere College) Dublin 1 | Sunday 14 April to Sunday 12 May 2019 | to
David Fox: An Altered Land

Olivier Cornet Gallery
3 Great Denmark Street
(beside Belvedere College)
Dublin 1
Saturday 25 May to Saturday 8 June 2019
Le Ballet de la Nuit (12th hour) |  Uillinn: West Cork Arts Centre 
Skibbereen, Co Cork | Saturday 25 May to Saturday 8 June 2019 | to
Le Ballet de la Nuit (12th hour)

Uillinn: West Cork Arts Centre
Skibbereen, Co Cork
Sunday 14 April to Wednesday 19 June 2019
Taking Time: An Appreciation of Irish Craft |  Municipal Gallery 
dlr LexIcon Dún Laoghaire, Co. Dublin | Sunday 14 April to Wednesday 19 June 2019 | to
Taking Time: An Appreciation of Irish Craft

Municipal Gallery
dlr LexIcon
Dún Laoghaire, Co. Dublin
Saturday 25 May to Saturday 8 June 2019
Alex Pentek: Implicate and Explicate Order  |  Uillinn: West Cork Arts Centre 
Skibbereen, Co Cork | Saturday 25 May to Saturday 8 June 2019 | to
Alex Pentek: Implicate and Explicate Order 

Uillinn: West Cork Arts Centre
Skibbereen, Co Cork
Saturday 13 April to Sunday 9 June 2019
Fiona Mulholland, Laura Angell and Paul Bokslag: Other Dimensions |  Luan Gallery 
Custume Place Athlone, Co. Westmeath | Saturday 13 April to Sunday 9 June 2019 | to
Fiona Mulholland, Laura Angell and Paul Bokslag: Other Dimensions

Luan Gallery
Custume Place
Athlone, Co. Westmeath
Saturday 25 May to Saturday 29 June 2019
Where you are Lost, we are Sídhe |  Engage Gallery 
Churchfields, Lower Salthill Galway City | Saturday 25 May to Saturday 29 June 2019 | to
Where you are Lost, we are Sídhe

Engage Gallery
Churchfields, Lower Salthill
Galway City
Friday 12 April to Friday 26 April 2019
Pete Smyth: Local |  RUA RED 
South Dublin Arts Centre Tallaght, Dublin 24 | Friday 12 April to Friday 26 April 2019 | to
Pete Smyth: Local

RUA RED
South Dublin Arts Centre
Tallaght, Dublin 24
Saturday 25 May to Sunday 28 July 2019
Adam Fearon: relief |  Butler Gallery 
Evans' Home John’s Quay Kilkenny | Saturday 25 May to Sunday 28 July 2019 | to
Adam Fearon: relief

Butler Gallery
Evans' Home
John’s Quay
Kilkenny
Friday 12 April to Saturday 11 May 2019
Easter Group Show |  Solomon Fine Art 
Balfe Street Dublin 2 | Friday 12 April to Saturday 11 May 2019 | to
Easter Group Show

Solomon Fine Art
Balfe Street
Dublin 2
Friday 24 May to Friday 14 June 2019
Johnny Bugler: blue notes |  Studio 12 
Backwater Artists Group Wandesford Quay, Cork | Friday 24 May to Friday 14 June 2019 | to
Johnny Bugler: blue notes

Studio 12
Backwater Artists Group
Wandesford Quay, Cork
Friday 12 April to Sunday 25 August 2019
A Vague Anxiety |  IMMA 
Royal Hospital, Kilmainham Dublin 8 | Friday 12 April to Sunday 25 August 2019 | to
A Vague Anxiety

IMMA
Royal Hospital, Kilmainham
Dublin 8
Friday 24 May to Saturday 13 July 2019
James Horan, Helen O’Connell, Martha Quinn & David McGlynn: Conspicuous 4ms |  Mermaid Arts Centre 
Main Street, Bray Co. Wicklow | Friday 24 May to Saturday 13 July 2019 | to
James Horan, Helen O’Connell, Martha Quinn & David McGlynn: Conspicuous 4ms

Mermaid Arts Centre
Main Street, Bray
Co. Wicklow
Thursday 11 April to Saturday 4 May 2019
Sonia Shiel: How the Oyster Makes the Pearl |  Kevin Kavanagh 
Chancery Lane Dublin 8 | Thursday 11 April to Saturday 4 May 2019 | to
Sonia Shiel: How the Oyster Makes the Pearl

Kevin Kavanagh
Chancery Lane
Dublin 8
Friday 24 May to Saturday 27 July 2019
Anita Groener: The Past is a Foreign Country |  The LAB 
Foley Street Dublin 1 | Friday 24 May to Saturday 27 July 2019 | to
Anita Groener: The Past is a Foreign Country

The LAB
Foley Street
Dublin 1
Thursday 11 April to Saturday 4 May 2019
Maria Simonds-Gooding and Kate MacDonagh: Echoes |  Graphic Studio Gallery 
off Cope Street Temple Bar, Dublin 2 | Thursday 11 April to Saturday 4 May 2019 | to
Maria Simonds-Gooding and Kate MacDonagh: Echoes

Graphic Studio Gallery
off Cope Street
Temple Bar, Dublin 2
Tuesday 21 May to Saturday 10 August 2019
189th Annual Exhibition |  Royal Hibernian Academy 
15 Ely Place, Dublin 2 | Tuesday 21 May to Saturday 10 August 2019 | to
189th Annual Exhibition

Royal Hibernian Academy
15 Ely Place, Dublin 2
Monday 8 April to Friday 14 June 2019
Mary Clarke: SILENT: LISTEN |  Toradh Gallery 
Ashbourne Cultural Centre Ashbourne, Co. Meath | Monday 8 April to Friday 14 June 2019 | to
Mary Clarke: SILENT: LISTEN

Toradh Gallery
Ashbourne Cultural Centre
Ashbourne, Co. Meath
Sunday 19 May to Sunday 9 June 2019
Miriam McConnon: Domestic Resistance |  Olivier Cornet Gallery 
3 Great Denmark Street (beside Belvedere College) Dublin 1 | Sunday 19 May to Sunday 9 June 2019 | to
Miriam McConnon: Domestic Resistance

Olivier Cornet Gallery
3 Great Denmark Street
(beside Belvedere College)
Dublin 1
Saturday 6 April to Saturday 18 May 2019
Anne Acheson – A Sculptor in War and Peace |  Millennium Court Arts Centre 
William Street, Portadown | Saturday 6 April to Saturday 18 May 2019 | to
Anne Acheson – A Sculptor in War and Peace

Millennium Court Arts Centre
William Street, Portadown
Sunday 19 May to Sunday 2 June 2019
Art in the Garden |  Russborough House & Parklands Blessington Co. Wicklow | Sunday 19 May to Sunday 2 June 2019 | to
Art in the Garden

Russborough House & Parklands
Blessington
Co. Wicklow
Saturday 6 April to Saturday 18 May 2019
CAST – Group Show |  Millennium Court Arts Centre 
William Street, Portadown | Saturday 6 April to Saturday 18 May 2019 | to
CAST – Group Show

Millennium Court Arts Centre
William Street, Portadown
Saturday 18 May to Friday 31 May 2019
Discomfort – CDM Degree Show 2019 |  RUA RED 
South Dublin Arts Centre Tallaght, Dublin 24 | Saturday 18 May to Friday 31 May 2019 | to
Discomfort – CDM Degree Show 2019

RUA RED
South Dublin Arts Centre
Tallaght, Dublin 24
Saturday 6 April 2019
Curating Architecture Symposium |  Glucksman Gallery and National Sculpture Factory Cork | Saturday 6 April 2019 | to
Curating Architecture Symposium

Glucksman Gallery and
National Sculpture Factory
Cork
 
Associated sites
Design: iCulture • Privacy and cookies
Tweets by dnoting
day before opening reception
day of opening reception
day before open to public
day open to public
day before closing
day of closing

(e-mail addresses are not retained after the reminder is sent)

other sites designed or
assisted by iCulture