Dnote entries are displayed here in descending order according to start date of the show / event.

Alternatively, search by Venue or use the Search box at the top of each page on the site.

There are 3899 Dnote entries over 51 pages (#01 is the most recent).

01   02   03   04   05   06   07   08   09   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   20   21   22   23   24   25   26   27   28   29   30   31   32   33   34   35   36   37   38   39   40   41   42   43   44   45   46   47   48   49   50   51  
Friday 22 November 2019 to Sunday 26 January 2020
Michael Robinson: Under the Wrong Star | Royal Hibernian Academy 
15 Ely Place, Dublin 2 | Friday 22 November 2019 to Sunday 26 January 2020 | to
Michael Robinson: Under the Wrong Star

Royal Hibernian Academy
15 Ely Place, Dublin 2
Thursday 24 October 2019 to Sunday 26 January 2020
Kennedy Browne: The Redaction Trilogy | Dublin City Gallery The Hugh Lane 
Parnell Square North Dublin 1 | Thursday 24 October 2019 to Sunday 26 January 2020 | to
Kennedy Browne: The Redaction Trilogy

Dublin City Gallery The Hugh Lane
Parnell Square North
Dublin 1
Friday 22 November 2019 to Sunday 26 January 2020
Vision X | Royal Hibernian Academy 
15 Ely Place, Dublin 2 | Friday 22 November 2019 to Sunday 26 January 2020 | to
Vision X

Royal Hibernian Academy
15 Ely Place, Dublin 2
Thursday 24 October to Sunday 3 November 2019
LOCALE #3 | A4 Sounds Gallery 
St Joseph’s Parade Off Upper Dorset Street Dublin 7 | Thursday 24 October to Sunday 3 November 2019 | to
LOCALE #3

A4 Sounds Gallery
St Joseph’s Parade
Off Upper Dorset Street
Dublin 7
Friday 22 November 2019 to Sunday 26 January 2020
Dorothy Cross ARHA: The Shelf | Royal Hibernian Academy 
15 Ely Place, Dublin 2 | Friday 22 November 2019 to Sunday 26 January 2020 | to
Dorothy Cross ARHA: The Shelf

Royal Hibernian Academy
15 Ely Place, Dublin 2
Wednesday 23 October to Friday 25 October 2019
Peter Nash: The Future Is Not Necessarily Set In Stone | Studio 12 
Backwater Artists Group Wandesford Quay, Cork | Wednesday 23 October to Friday 25 October 2019 | to
Peter Nash: The Future Is Not Necessarily Set In Stone

Studio 12
Backwater Artists Group
Wandesford Quay, Cork
Friday 22 November to Sunday 22 December 2019
Kurt Oppermann: Pink Bulldozer | Royal Hibernian Academy 
15 Ely Place, Dublin 2 | Friday 22 November to Sunday 22 December 2019 | to
Kurt Oppermann: Pink Bulldozer

Royal Hibernian Academy
15 Ely Place, Dublin 2
Tuesday 22 October to Friday 15 November 2019
Gillian O’Hagan and photographer Helen Sloan: Missing Voices | Atypical Gallery 
University of Atypical 109 - 113 Royal Avenue Belfast BT1 1FF | Tuesday 22 October to Friday 15 November 2019 | to
Gillian O’Hagan and photographer Helen Sloan: Missing Voices

Atypical Gallery
University of Atypical
109 - 113 Royal Avenue
Belfast BT1 1FF
Thursday 21 November 2019 to Saturday 25 January 2020
The Yalta Game: Myrid Carten, Susan MacWilliam, and James Glass | Regional Cultural Centre 
Port Road, Letterkenny Co. Donegal | Thursday 21 November 2019 to Saturday 25 January 2020 | to
The Yalta Game: Myrid Carten, Susan MacWilliam, and James Glass

Regional Cultural Centre
Port Road, Letterkenny
Co. Donegal
Monday 21 October to Monday 25 November 2019
From the Mountain | Wexford Arts Centre and Wexford County Council | Monday 21 October to Monday 25 November 2019 | to
From the Mountain

Wexford Arts Centre and
Wexford County Council
Thursday 21 November to Saturday 21 December 2019
SILVER | A Collection of Artworks | Kevin Kavanagh 
Chancery Lane Dublin 8 | Thursday 21 November to Saturday 21 December 2019 | to
SILVER | A Collection of Artworks

Kevin Kavanagh
Chancery Lane
Dublin 8
Saturday 19 October to Sunday 1 December 2019
All 4 Design | Luan Gallery 
Athlone, Co. Westmeath | Saturday 19 October to Sunday 1 December 2019 | to
All 4 Design

Luan Gallery
Athlone, Co. Westmeath
Thursday 21 November to Sunday 1 December 2019
Magda Oleksiewicz: Fragments | A4 Sounds Gallery 
St Joseph’s Parade Off Upper Dorset Street Dublin 7 | Thursday 21 November to Sunday 1 December 2019 | to
Magda Oleksiewicz: Fragments

A4 Sounds Gallery
St Joseph’s Parade
Off Upper Dorset Street
Dublin 7
Saturday 19 October to Friday 13 December 2019
Franko B: Unloved | RUA RED 
South Dublin Arts Centre Tallaght, Dublin 24 | Saturday 19 October to Friday 13 December 2019 | to
Franko B: Unloved

RUA RED
South Dublin Arts Centre
Tallaght, Dublin 24
Thursday 21 November to Friday 29 November 2019
The Visualisation of Pain | Atypical Gallery 
University of Atypical 109 - 113 Royal Avenue Belfast BT1 1FF | Thursday 21 November to Friday 29 November 2019 | to
The Visualisation of Pain

Atypical Gallery
University of Atypical
109 - 113 Royal Avenue
Belfast BT1 1FF
Friday 18 October to Saturday 2 November 2019
Súil na nÓg – Junior Cert Art | Regional Cultural Centre 
Port Road, Letterkenny Co. Donegal | Friday 18 October to Saturday 2 November 2019 | to
Súil na nÓg – Junior Cert Art

Regional Cultural Centre
Port Road, Letterkenny
Co. Donegal
Wednesday 20 November to Friday 22 November 2019
Utopia Dystopia: call for submissions | Municipal Gallery 
dlr LexIcon Dún Laoghaire, Co. Dublin | Wednesday 20 November to Friday 22 November 2019 | to
Utopia Dystopia: call for submissions

Municipal Gallery
dlr LexIcon
Dún Laoghaire, Co. Dublin
Friday 18 October to Saturday 23 November 2019
LK Foto Exhibition 2019 | Regional Cultural Centre 
Port Road, Letterkenny Co. Donegal | Friday 18 October to Saturday 23 November 2019 | to
LK Foto Exhibition 2019

Regional Cultural Centre
Port Road, Letterkenny
Co. Donegal
Wednesday 20 November to Tuesday 26 November 2019
Call for submissions | GOMA Gallery of Modern Art 
6 Lombard Street Waterford | Wednesday 20 November to Tuesday 26 November 2019 | to
Call for submissions

GOMA Gallery of Modern Art
6 Lombard Street
Waterford
Sunday 13 October to Sunday 17 November 2019
Yanny Petters: HEDGEROW, stories from a linear world | Olivier Cornet Gallery 
3 Great Denmark Street (beside Belvedere College) Dublin 1 | Sunday 13 October to Sunday 17 November 2019 | to
Yanny Petters: HEDGEROW, stories from a linear world

Olivier Cornet Gallery
3 Great Denmark Street
(beside Belvedere College)
Dublin 1
Monday 18 November 2019 to Friday 10 January 2020
Jane Hughes: Places, Histories and Other Matters | Toradh Gallery 
Ashbourne Cultural Centre Ashbourne, Co. Meath | Monday 18 November 2019 to Friday 10 January 2020 | to
Jane Hughes: Places, Histories and Other Matters

Toradh Gallery
Ashbourne Cultural Centre
Ashbourne, Co. Meath
Saturday 12 October to Saturday 9 November 2019
Linen Lab | F.E. McWilliam Gallery 
200 Newry Road Banbridge County Down | Saturday 12 October to Saturday 9 November 2019 | to
Linen Lab

F.E. McWilliam Gallery
200 Newry Road
Banbridge
County Down
Sunday 17 November 2019 to Saturday 25 January 2020
Seasonal Colour | Taylor Galleries 
16 Kildare Street, Dublin 2 | Sunday 17 November 2019 to Saturday 25 January 2020 | to
Seasonal Colour

Taylor Galleries
16 Kildare Street, Dublin 2
Saturday 12 October to Saturday 23 November 2019
David Sherry: The Philosophical Society | Golden Thread Gallery 
84-94 Great Patrick Street Belfast BT1 2LU | Saturday 12 October to Saturday 23 November 2019 | to
David Sherry: The Philosophical Society

Golden Thread Gallery
84-94 Great Patrick Street
Belfast BT1 2LU
Saturday 16 November 2019 to Wednesday 15 January 2020
Pete Smyth: Local | Gallery of Photography 
Meeting House Square Temple Bar, Dublin 2 | Saturday 16 November 2019 to Wednesday 15 January 2020 | to
Pete Smyth: Local

Gallery of Photography
Meeting House Square
Temple Bar, Dublin 2
Saturday 12 October to Tuesday 29 October 2019
Seán and Rosemarie Mulcahy Collection Bequest | Butler Gallery 
Evans' Home John’s Quay, Kilkenny | Saturday 12 October to Tuesday 29 October 2019 | to
Seán and Rosemarie Mulcahy Collection Bequest

Butler Gallery
Evans' Home
John’s Quay, Kilkenny
Friday 15 November 2019 to Sunday 23 February 2020
Derek Jarman: PROTEST! | IMMA 
Royal Hospital, Kilmainham Dublin 8 | Friday 15 November 2019 to Sunday 23 February 2020 | to
Derek Jarman: PROTEST!

IMMA
Royal Hospital, Kilmainham
Dublin 8
Thursday 10 October to Sunday 10 November 2019
Shea Dalton: Light Drinks | Royal Hibernian Academy 
15 Ely Place, Dublin 2 | Thursday 10 October to Sunday 10 November 2019 | to
Shea Dalton: Light Drinks

Royal Hibernian Academy
15 Ely Place, Dublin 2
Friday 15 November 2019 to Sunday 16 February 2020
Daphne Wright: A quiet mutiny | Crawford Art Gallery 
Emmet Place Cork | Friday 15 November 2019 to Sunday 16 February 2020 | to
Daphne Wright: A quiet mutiny

Crawford Art Gallery
Emmet Place
Cork
Thursday 10 October to Saturday 9 November 2019
Diana Copperwhite: Proto Fiction and The Sleep of Reason | Kevin Kavanagh 
Chancery Lane Dublin 8 | Thursday 10 October to Saturday 9 November 2019 | to
Diana Copperwhite: Proto Fiction and The Sleep of Reason

Kevin Kavanagh
Chancery Lane
Dublin 8
Friday 15 November 2019 to Thursday 9 January 2020
Kathy Tynan: Luminous Twitch | The LAB 
Foley Street Dublin 1 | Friday 15 November 2019 to Thursday 9 January 2020 | to
Kathy Tynan: Luminous Twitch

The LAB
Foley Street
Dublin 1
Wednesday 9 October to Wednesday 16 October 2019
Unpacking Traveller Mental Health | Pavee Point Traveller & Roma Centre 46 Charles Street Great Dublin 1 | Wednesday 9 October to Wednesday 16 October 2019 | to
Unpacking Traveller Mental Health

Pavee Point Traveller & Roma Centre
46 Charles Street Great
Dublin 1
Friday 15 November 2019 to Thursday 9 January 2020
Avril Corroon: Spoiled Spores | The LAB 
Foley Street Dublin 1 | Friday 15 November 2019 to Thursday 9 January 2020 | to
Avril Corroon: Spoiled Spores

The LAB
Foley Street
Dublin 1
Saturday 5 October to Saturday 26 October 2019
MÓR, 2019 | Graphic Studio Gallery 
off Cope Street Temple Bar, Dublin 2 | Saturday 5 October to Saturday 26 October 2019 | to
MÓR, 2019

Graphic Studio Gallery
off Cope Street
Temple Bar, Dublin 2
Friday 15 November to Sunday 17 November 2019
RHA X | Royal Hibernian Academy 
15 Ely Place, Dublin 2 | Friday 15 November to Sunday 17 November 2019 | to
RHA X

Royal Hibernian Academy
15 Ely Place, Dublin 2
Friday 4 October to Sunday 8 December 2019
Vajiko Chachkhiani: Winter which was not there | Crawford Art Gallery 
Emmet Place Cork | Friday 4 October to Sunday 8 December 2019 | to
Vajiko Chachkhiani: Winter which was not there

Crawford Art Gallery
Emmet Place
Cork
Wednesday 13 November 2019 to Friday 17 January 2020
Meath Through the Lens | Toradh2 Gallery 
Kells Courthouse Headfort Road, Kells Co. Meath | Wednesday 13 November 2019 to Friday 17 January 2020 | to
Meath Through the Lens

Toradh2 Gallery
Kells Courthouse
Headfort Road, Kells
Co. Meath
Friday 4 October to Saturday 26 October 2019
Frances Ryan: Transience | Solomon Fine Art 
Balfe Street Dublin 2 | Friday 4 October to Saturday 26 October 2019 | to
Frances Ryan: Transience

Solomon Fine Art
Balfe Street
Dublin 2
Tuesday 12 November to Thursday 14 November 2019
Doireann O’Malley: Prototype I | National Sculpture Factory 
Albert Road, Cork City | Tuesday 12 November to Thursday 14 November 2019 | to
Doireann O’Malley: Prototype I

National Sculpture Factory
Albert Road, Cork City
Saturday 28 September 2019
IRLDADA | Dublin City Gallery The Hugh Lane 
Parnell Square North Dublin 1 | Saturday 28 September 2019 | to
IRLDADA

Dublin City Gallery The Hugh Lane
Parnell Square North
Dublin 1
Saturday 9 November to Friday 20 December 2019
Vicky Langan and Maximilian Le Cain: Personal Growth | Sirius Arts Centre 
The Old Yacht Club Cobh, Co. Cork | Saturday 9 November to Friday 20 December 2019 | to
Vicky Langan and Maximilian Le Cain: Personal Growth

Sirius Arts Centre
The Old Yacht Club
Cobh, Co. Cork
Saturday 21 September to Thursday 17 October 2019
Theresa Nanigian: clann | Municipal Gallery 
dlr LexIcon Dún Laoghaire, Co. Dublin | Saturday 21 September to Thursday 17 October 2019 | to
Theresa Nanigian: clann

Municipal Gallery
dlr LexIcon
Dún Laoghaire, Co. Dublin
Saturday 9 November to Friday 20 December 2019
Everything is in everything | Sirius Arts Centre 
The Old Yacht Club Cobh, Co. Cork | Saturday 9 November to Friday 20 December 2019 | to
Everything is in everything

Sirius Arts Centre
The Old Yacht Club
Cobh, Co. Cork
Saturday 21 September 2019 to Sunday 22 March 2020
Desire: A Revision | IMMA 
Royal Hospital, Kilmainham Dublin 8 | Saturday 21 September 2019 to Sunday 22 March 2020 | to
Desire: A Revision

IMMA
Royal Hospital, Kilmainham
Dublin 8
Saturday 9 November 2019 to Sunday 1 March 2020
Selvage Collective: A Most Favourable Soil | Butler Gallery 
Evans' Home John’s Quay, Kilkenny | Saturday 9 November 2019 to Sunday 1 March 2020 | to
Selvage Collective: A Most Favourable Soil

Butler Gallery
Evans' Home
John’s Quay, Kilkenny
Saturday 21 September to Sunday 17 November 2019
Patrick Staff: The Prince of Homburg | IMMA 
Royal Hospital, Kilmainham Dublin 8 | Saturday 21 September to Sunday 17 November 2019 | to
Patrick Staff: The Prince of Homburg

IMMA
Royal Hospital, Kilmainham
Dublin 8
Saturday 9 November 2019 to Friday 10 January 2020
SURVEYOR | Solstice Arts Centre 
Navan County Meath | Saturday 9 November 2019 to Friday 10 January 2020 | to
SURVEYOR

Solstice Arts Centre
Navan
County Meath
Friday 20 September to Saturday 5 October 2019
When I Was a Child | Regional Cultural Centre 
Port Road, Letterkenny Co. Donegal | Friday 20 September to Saturday 5 October 2019 | to
When I Was a Child

Regional Cultural Centre
Port Road, Letterkenny
Co. Donegal
Friday 8 November to Saturday 14 December 2019
Outburst 2019: Radical Intimacies | Golden Thread Gallery 
84-94 Great Patrick Street Belfast BT1 2LU | Friday 8 November to Saturday 14 December 2019 | to
Outburst 2019: Radical Intimacies

Golden Thread Gallery
84-94 Great Patrick Street
Belfast BT1 2LU
Friday 20 September to Friday 1 November 2019
George Bolster: Tatooine: Sci-Fi Becoming Reality | Sirius Arts Centre 
The Old Yacht Club Cobh, Co. Cork | Friday 20 September to Friday 1 November 2019 | to
George Bolster: Tatooine: Sci-Fi Becoming Reality

Sirius Arts Centre
The Old Yacht Club
Cobh, Co. Cork
Friday 8 November to Friday 29 November 2019
Angela Gilmour: Arctica: the last fragments | Studio 12 
Backwater Artists Group Wandesford Quay, Cork | Friday 8 November to Friday 29 November 2019 | to
Angela Gilmour: Arctica: the last fragments

Studio 12
Backwater Artists Group
Wandesford Quay, Cork
Friday 20 September to Friday 1 November 2019
McGibbon O’Lynn: Xenophon: Life With Life Inside | Sirius Arts Centre 
The Old Yacht Club Cobh, Co. Cork | Friday 20 September to Friday 1 November 2019 | to
McGibbon O’Lynn: Xenophon: Life With Life Inside

Sirius Arts Centre
The Old Yacht Club
Cobh, Co. Cork
Friday 8 November to Saturday 23 November 2019
Yarn | Mermaid Arts Centre 
Main Street, Bray Co. Wicklow | Friday 8 November to Saturday 23 November 2019 | to
Yarn

Mermaid Arts Centre
Main Street, Bray
Co. Wicklow
Friday 20 September 2019 to Sunday 26 January 2020
SUBSET: Micro Vs. Macro | Royal Hibernian Academy 
15 Ely Place, Dublin 2 | Friday 20 September 2019 to Sunday 26 January 2020 | to
SUBSET: Micro Vs. Macro

Royal Hibernian Academy
15 Ely Place, Dublin 2
Thursday 7 November to Sunday 10 November 2019
VUE | Royal Hibernian Academy 
15 Ely Place, Dublin 2 | Thursday 7 November to Sunday 10 November 2019 | to
VUE

Royal Hibernian Academy
15 Ely Place, Dublin 2
Thursday 19 September to Saturday 19 October 2019
Amanda Doran & Sheila Rennick: Pretty Fleshy Paint Things | Hillsboro Fine Art 
49 Parnell Square West Dublin 1 | Thursday 19 September to Saturday 19 October 2019 | to
Amanda Doran & Sheila Rennick: Pretty Fleshy Paint Things

Hillsboro Fine Art
49 Parnell Square West
Dublin 1
Monday 4 November 2019 to Monday 6 January 2020
In the Age of Conscious Makers | NCAD Gallery 
100 Thomas Street Dublin 8 | Monday 4 November 2019 to Monday 6 January 2020 | to
In the Age of Conscious Makers

NCAD Gallery
100 Thomas Street
Dublin 8
Thursday 19 September to Friday 18 October 2019
Cathy Whelan: Losing Ground | Arthouse Studios and Library 
Court Square, Main Street Stradbally, Co. Laois | Thursday 19 September to Friday 18 October 2019 | to
Cathy Whelan: Losing Ground

Arthouse Studios and Library
Court Square, Main Street
Stradbally, Co. Laois
Saturday 2 November to Saturday 23 November 2019
Waterford Art Groups Annual Exhibition | Garter Lane Arts Centre 
O'Connell Street Waterford | Saturday 2 November to Saturday 23 November 2019 | to
Waterford Art Groups Annual Exhibition

Garter Lane Arts Centre
O'Connell Street
Waterford
Thursday 19 September to Friday 20 September 2019
Guerilla Science: Escape to Reality | National Sculpture Factory 
Albert Road, Cork City | Thursday 19 September to Friday 20 September 2019 | to
Guerilla Science: Escape to Reality

National Sculpture Factory
Albert Road, Cork City
Saturday 2 November to Saturday 30 November 2019
Frea Buckler: FLOW | Graphic Studio Gallery 
off Cope Street Temple Bar, Dublin 2 | Saturday 2 November to Saturday 30 November 2019 | to
Frea Buckler: FLOW

Graphic Studio Gallery
off Cope Street
Temple Bar, Dublin 2
Tuesday 17 September to Saturday 12 October 2019
Michael Sugrue: Donegal’s Atlantic Way | Regional Cultural Centre 
Port Road, Letterkenny Co. Donegal | Tuesday 17 September to Saturday 12 October 2019 | to
Michael Sugrue: Donegal’s Atlantic Way

Regional Cultural Centre
Port Road, Letterkenny
Co. Donegal
Friday 1 November to Saturday 21 December 2019
Johanna Leech: Wanderlust and Fantastic Oddities | Millennium Court Arts Centre 
William Street, Portadown | Friday 1 November to Saturday 21 December 2019 | to
Johanna Leech: Wanderlust and Fantastic Oddities

Millennium Court Arts Centre
William Street, Portadown
Friday 13 September to Saturday 26 October 2019
Cut/Paste: Photomontage in Ireland | Source Arts Centre 
Thurles Co Tipperary | Friday 13 September to Saturday 26 October 2019 | to
Cut/Paste: Photomontage in Ireland

Source Arts Centre
Thurles
Co Tipperary
Friday 1 November 2019
Class Work 2019 & fundraising raffle | Graphic Studio Dublin, Distillery Court 537 North Circular Road, Dublin 1 | Friday 1 November 2019 | to
Class Work 2019 & fundraising raffle

Graphic Studio Dublin, Distillery Court
537 North Circular Road, Dublin 1
Friday 13 September to Saturday 26 October 2019
Joanne Boyle | Mermaid Arts Centre 
Main Street, Bray Co. Wicklow | Friday 13 September to Saturday 26 October 2019 | to
Joanne Boyle

Mermaid Arts Centre
Main Street, Bray
Co. Wicklow
Friday 1 November to Saturday 23 November 2019
Anthony Scott RUA: New Sculpture | Solomon Fine Art 
Balfe Street Dublin 2 | Friday 1 November to Saturday 23 November 2019 | to
Anthony Scott RUA: New Sculpture

Solomon Fine Art
Balfe Street
Dublin 2
Friday 13 September to Friday 11 October 2019
Sarah Long: Kingdom | Studio 12 
Backwater Artists Group Wandesford Quay, Cork | Friday 13 September to Friday 11 October 2019 | to
Sarah Long: Kingdom

Studio 12
Backwater Artists Group
Wandesford Quay, Cork
Friday 1 November to Saturday 7 December 2019
Kevin Callaghan: Quite Similar, but actually Very Different | Regional Cultural Centre 
Port Road, Letterkenny Co. Donegal | Friday 1 November to Saturday 7 December 2019 | to
Kevin Callaghan: Quite Similar, but actually Very Different

Regional Cultural Centre
Port Road, Letterkenny
Co. Donegal
Friday 13 September to Sunday 27 October 2019
Mandy O’Neill: Quiet at the Back | Gallery of Photography 
Meeting House Square Temple Bar, Dublin 2 | Friday 13 September to Sunday 27 October 2019 | to
Mandy O’Neill: Quiet at the Back

Gallery of Photography
Meeting House Square
Temple Bar, Dublin 2
Saturday 26 October to Friday 20 December 2019
Robin Price: Escape Sequence | Centre for Contemporary Art (CCA) 
5-7 Artillery Street Derry~Londonderry | Saturday 26 October to Friday 20 December 2019 | to
Robin Price: Escape Sequence

Centre for Contemporary Art (CCA)
5-7 Artillery Street
Derry~Londonderry
Friday 13 September to Sunday 15 September 2019
Dorothy Cross, Lisa Hannigan and Alan Gilsenan: Heartship | Crawford Art Gallery 
Emmet Place Cork | Friday 13 September to Sunday 15 September 2019 | to
Dorothy Cross, Lisa Hannigan and Alan Gilsenan: Heartship

Crawford Art Gallery
Emmet Place
Cork
Saturday 26 October to Thursday 12 December 2019
Mary A. Kelly: Chair | Uillinn: West Cork Arts Centre 
Skibbereen, Co Cork | Saturday 26 October to Thursday 12 December 2019 | to
Mary A. Kelly: Chair

Uillinn: West Cork Arts Centre
Skibbereen, Co Cork
Friday 13 September to Saturday 5 October 2019
Makiko Nakamura: Love Songs | Taylor Galleries 
16 Kildare Street, Dublin 2 | Friday 13 September to Saturday 5 October 2019 | to
Makiko Nakamura: Love Songs

Taylor Galleries
16 Kildare Street, Dublin 2
Friday 25 October to Saturday 7 December 2019
Eoin Mc Hugh: Loje, jelo, laso | Kerlin Gallery 
Anne's Lane South Anne Street, Dublin 2 | Friday 25 October to Saturday 7 December 2019 | to
Eoin Mc Hugh: Loje, jelo, laso

Kerlin Gallery
Anne's Lane
South Anne Street, Dublin 2
Thursday 12 September to Monday 4 November 2019
Owen Boss: Intersection | The LAB 
Foley Street Dublin 1 | Thursday 12 September to Monday 4 November 2019 | to
Owen Boss: Intersection

The LAB
Foley Street
Dublin 1
Friday 25 October to Saturday 23 November 2019
Gwen O’Dowd: Limen | Hillsboro Fine Art 
49 Parnell Square West Dublin 1 | Friday 25 October to Saturday 23 November 2019 | to
Gwen O’Dowd: Limen

Hillsboro Fine Art
49 Parnell Square West
Dublin 1
Thursday 12 September to Sunday 6 October 2019
Claire Halpin: RAW WAR | Olivier Cornet Gallery 
3 Great Denmark Street (beside Belvedere College) Dublin 1 | Thursday 12 September to Sunday 6 October 2019 | to
Claire Halpin: RAW WAR

Olivier Cornet Gallery
3 Great Denmark Street
(beside Belvedere College)
Dublin 1
 
Associated sites
Design: iCulture • Privacy and cookies
Tweets by dnoting
day before opening reception
day of opening reception
day before open to public
day open to public
day before closing
day of closing

(e-mail addresses are not retained after the reminder is sent)

other sites designed or
assisted by iCulture